Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
J Grade 20 29 Feb 20 Vermont South
187 M Herschell 50* M Kilbane 40 R England 25  R Goel 3/7
def by Templestowe
5/196 M Nagel 52* FA Elliott 50* N Condie 50*  M Herschell 3/41
Serpells Community Reserve (Oval 1 - East) 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Gold 18 8 Mar 20 Vermont South
drew Nunawading
Livingstone Primary School (East Oval) 
Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Gold 18 8 Mar 20 Bulleen Templestowe
4/89(cc)  S Anandaraj 2/16
def Vermont South
0/75(cc)  M de Jonk 3/3 R Kearney 3/10 V Satyepriye 2/16
Ted Ajani Reserve 
Twenty20 Field of View Shield SF 4 Feb 20 Deakin
3/121 C Phyland 46* S Warren 33  
def Vermont South
7/119(cc) M Gale 36 Z Flintoff 29  C Phyland 2/19 R Kothari 2/23 SN Jain 2/33
Bennettswood Reserve (South Oval) 
Howard Wilson Shield GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
21 Mar 20
Vermont South
9/159(cc) M Premathilake 29 M Bright 26  L Newey 4/36 DF O'Shea 3/57
def by East Box Hill
8/160 B Henricus 36 DF O'Shea 32 S Drury 30* L Newey 25  Z Hanlen 4/26 P Dilanka 3/51
Bennettswood Reserve (South Oval) 
D Grade GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
21 Mar 20
Vermont South
182 R Punton 61 S Cartledge 43 G Mitchell 27  B Cater 5/28 GM Bramstedt 3/57
def East Burwood
126 B Cater 54 A Cook 35  R Punton 7/42 J Stopinski 3/25
Livingstone Primary School (West Oval (Main)) 
I Grade GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
21 Mar 20
Vermont South
6/223(cc) D Milne 102* J Baxter 43  L Digby 3/50 J Tymms 2/53
def Laburnum
78  MD Anderson 5/25 J Fragias 2/24
Terrarra Park (Oval 1 - West) 
Under 16 B Friday GF 12 Mar 20
13 Mar 20
East Box Hill
145 TA Simmons 72 C Leong 35  J Vaughan 3/25 A Tripathi 3/30 B Denmead 2/30
def by Vermont South
7/160(cc) J Vaughan 39 J Dalrymple 27*  TA Simmons 2/19
Whitehorse Reserve (Howard Wilson Oval) 
Under 14 Fri A Grade SF 5 Mar 20
6 Mar 20
Blackburn
6/121(cc) T Ridley 33  N Caughey 2/20 Z Arbab 2/22
def Vermont South
5/67(cc)  T Harman 2/14
Morton Park (Oval 1 - East) 
Under 14 Fri B Grade (Gold) SF 5 Mar 20
6 Mar 20
Blackburn South
2/113(cc) N Black 25*  
def Vermont South
5/53(cc)  
Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 1 - South) 
Under 12 Fri A Grade GF 12 Mar 20
13 Mar 20
Vermont South
66 A Madarasinghe 28  MP Straughan 2/3 W Coward 2/5
def by Vermont
5/67  J Anandaraj 2/7
Livingstone Primary School (West Oval (Main)) 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue) SF 5 Mar 20
6 Mar 20
Bulleen Templestowe
5/84(cc)  J Kiefel 2/3 V Iyer 2/3
def Vermont South
8/68(cc)  S Ng 2/3 N Paccagnan 2/9
Timber Ridge Reserve